Saint-Cyprien, Pyrénées-Orientales (66)
Saint Cyprien Golf Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 5 courses · 72 holes.
Canigou-Etang has 18 holes, par 73, measuring 6,388 metres from the white tees, in Saint-Cyprien. Its slope of 135 makes it tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 550 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Canigou-Etang have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Canigou-Etang? 6,388 m from the white tees, 5,967 m from the yellow tees, 5,503 m from the blue tees, 5,143 m from the red tees.
Is Canigou-Etang a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 122. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Saint Cyprien Golf Resort? Mas d'Huston, 66750 Saint-Cyprien, Pyrénées-Orientales (66).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.8 · Slope 135
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 380 | 359 | 321 | 303 |
| 2 | 3 | 12 | 136 | 122 | 113 | 98 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 392 | 359 | 337 | 330 |
| 4 | 5 | 16 | 486 | 444 | 403 | 378 |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 394 | 368 | 337 | 283 |
| 6 | 3 | 10 | 183 | 167 | 155 | 139 |
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 286 | 272 | 249 | 225 |
| 8 | 5 | 8 | 550 | 524 | 483 | 422 |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 323 | 303 | 285 | 270 |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 401 | 377 | 340 | 331 |
| 11 | 5 | 9 | 464 | 445 | 413 | 404 |
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 175 | 156 | 123 | 115 |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 422 | 398 | 365 | 321 |
| 14 | 5 | 17 | 432 | 404 | 399 | 384 |
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 165 | 150 | 136 | 129 |
| 16 | 5 | 15 | 451 | 422 | 401 | 393 |
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 339 | 307 | 296 | 281 |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 409 | 390 | 347 | 337 |
Canigou-La Forêt is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Saint-Cyprien, 6,046 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 550 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Canigou-La Forêt have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Canigou-La Forêt? 6,046 m from the white tees, 5,582 m from the yellow tees, 5,212 m from the blue tees, 4,858 m from the red tees.
Is Canigou-La Forêt a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 122. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Saint Cyprien Golf Resort? Mas d'Huston, 66750 Saint-Cyprien, Pyrénées-Orientales (66).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.9 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 380 | 359 | 321 | 303 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 136 | 122 | 113 | 98 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 392 | 359 | 337 | 330 |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 486 | 444 | 403 | 378 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 394 | 368 | 337 | 283 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 183 | 167 | 155 | 139 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 286 | 272 | 249 | 225 |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 550 | 524 | 483 | 422 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 323 | 303 | 285 | 270 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 391 | 352 | 335 | 293 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 371 | 335 | 326 | 316 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 123 | 116 | 110 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 381 | 381 | 368 | 355 |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 465 | 449 | 425 | 419 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 284 | 274 | 257 | 252 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 352 | 282 | 270 | 262 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 159 | 145 | 129 | 123 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 384 | 323 | 303 | 280 |
La Forêt - Etang is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Saint-Cyprien, 6,174 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 465 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 10. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does La Forêt - Etang have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is La Forêt - Etang? 6,174 m from the white tees, 5,713 m from the yellow tees, 5,349 m from the blue tees, 5,105 m from the red tees.
Is La Forêt - Etang a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 122. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Saint Cyprien Golf Resort? Mas d'Huston, 66750 Saint-Cyprien, Pyrénées-Orientales (66).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.9 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 391 | 352 | 335 | 293 |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 371 | 335 | 326 | 316 |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 123 | 116 | 110 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 381 | 381 | 368 | 355 |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 465 | 449 | 425 | 419 |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 284 | 274 | 257 | 252 |
| 7 | 4 | 14 | 352 | 282 | 270 | 262 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 159 | 145 | 129 | 123 |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 384 | 323 | 303 | 280 |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 401 | 377 | 340 | 331 |
| 11 | 5 | 9 | 464 | 445 | 413 | 404 |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 175 | 156 | 123 | 115 |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 422 | 398 | 365 | 321 |
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 432 | 404 | 399 | 384 |
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 165 | 150 | 136 | 129 |
| 16 | 5 | 7 | 451 | 422 | 401 | 393 |
| 17 | 4 | 13 | 339 | 307 | 296 | 281 |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 409 | 390 | 347 | 337 |
La Forêt 18T has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,916 metres from the white tees, in Saint-Cyprien. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 5: 465 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does La Forêt 18T have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is La Forêt 18T? 2,916 m from the white tees, 2,664 m from the yellow tees, 2,529 m from the blue tees, 2,410 m from the red tees.
Is La Forêt 18T a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 122. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Saint Cyprien Golf Resort? Mas d'Huston, 66750 Saint-Cyprien, Pyrénées-Orientales (66).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 391 | 352 | 335 | 293 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 371 | 335 | 326 | 316 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 129 | 123 | 116 | 110 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 381 | 381 | 368 | 355 |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 465 | 449 | 425 | 419 |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 284 | 274 | 257 | 252 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 352 | 282 | 270 | 262 |
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 159 | 145 | 129 | 123 |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 384 | 323 | 303 | 280 |
In Saint-Cyprien, Etang-Etang plays over 9 holes, par 37, 3,258 metres from the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 464 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 136 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It runs 2 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Etang-Etang have? 9 holes, par 37.
How long is Etang-Etang? 3,258 m from the white tees, 3,049 m from the yellow tees, 2,820 m from the blue tees, 2,695 m from the red tees.
Is Etang-Etang a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 122. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Saint Cyprien Golf Resort? Mas d'Huston, 66750 Saint-Cyprien, Pyrénées-Orientales (66).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.6 · Slope 136
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 401 | 377 | 340 | 331 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 464 | 445 | 413 | 404 |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 175 | 156 | 123 | 115 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 422 | 398 | 365 | 321 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 432 | 404 | 399 | 384 |
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 165 | 150 | 136 | 129 |
| 7 | 5 | 8 | 451 | 422 | 401 | 393 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 307 | 296 | 281 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 409 | 390 | 347 | 337 |