Ry, Denmark
Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Ry, 6,340 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 138, it is tougher than the national average (124). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 523 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course? 6,340 m from the white tees, 5,853 m from the yellow tees, 5,496 m from the blue tees, 5,191 m from the red tees.
Is Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 138. The national average is 124. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course? Ry.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.5 · Slope 138
Tougher than 87% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 523 | 480 | 415 | 415 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 350 | 324 | 290 | 290 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 150 | 140 | 140 | 128 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 359 | 342 | 342 | 301 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 367 | 343 | 319 | 319 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 475 | 441 | 441 | 395 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 180 | 151 | 151 | 135 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 389 | 358 | 358 | 320 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 416 | 383 | 342 | 342 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 521 | 482 | 482 | 423 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 295 | 260 | 260 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 493 | 463 | 463 | 413 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 115 | 105 | 83 | 83 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 447 | 411 | 361 | 361 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 280 | 259 | 229 | 229 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 335 | 310 | 310 | 270 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 430 | 400 | 366 | 366 |
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 190 | 166 | 144 | 141 |
In Ry, Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course plays over 9 holes, par 31, 1,865 metres from the white tees. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 430 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 99 makes it more forgiving than the national average (124). It runs 6 par-3s, 2 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course have? 9 holes, par 31.
How long is Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course? 1,865 m from the white tees, 1,865 m from the yellow tees, 1,740 m from the red tees.
Is Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 99. The national average is 124. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ry Golf Club - 18-hole Course? Ry.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 30.3 · Slope 99
More forgiving than 85% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 11 | 155 | 155 | 155 | |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 130 | 130 | 130 | |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 430 | 430 | 385 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 180 | 180 | 180 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 290 | 290 | 280 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 90 | 90 | 90 | |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 140 | 140 | 140 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 135 | 135 | 115 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 315 | 265 |