Kapellen, Belgium
Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course has 18 holes, par 73, measuring 5,379 metres from the white tees, in Kapellen. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (121). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 414 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course? 5,379 m from the white tees, 5,773 m from the yellow tees, 5,379 m from the blue tees, 5,043 m from the red tees.
Is Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 121. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course? Kapellen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.7 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 269 | 295 | 269 | 264 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 166 | 168 | 166 | 161 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 398 | 407 | 398 | 364 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 283 | 324 | 283 | 264 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 414 | 430 | 414 | 370 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 340 | 362 | 340 | 334 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 156 | 144 | 131 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 335 | 355 | 335 | 310 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 381 | 338 | 332 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 333 | 355 | 333 | 300 |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 402 | 433 | 402 | 374 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 143 | 128 | 122 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 327 | 343 | 327 | 311 |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 384 | 404 | 384 | 367 |
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 396 | 408 | 396 | 368 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 107 | 121 | 107 | 103 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 297 | 345 | 297 | 273 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 318 | 343 | 318 | 295 |
Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course is a 9-hole course, par 33, in Kapellen, 2,283 metres off the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 362 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 114 makes it more forgiving than the national average (121). Its card: 3 par-3s, 6 par-4s.
How many holes does Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 33.
How long is Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course? 2,283 m from the white tees, 2,283 m from the yellow tees, 1,962 m from the red tees.
Is Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 121. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Royal Antwerp Golf Club - The Championship Course? Kapellen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.8 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 215 | 215 | 192 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 362 | 362 | 301 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 310 | 310 | 277 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 146 | 115 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 140 | 140 | 112 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 341 | 341 | 289 | |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 166 | 166 | 148 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 281 | 281 | 238 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 322 | 322 | 290 |