Manorville, New York
Rock Hill Golf & Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Rock Hill Golf & Country Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,540 metres from the white tees, in Manorville. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 473 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Rock Hill Golf & Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Rock Hill Golf & Country Club? 5,540 m from the white tees, 5,912 m from the blue tees, 4,927 m from the red tees.
Is Rock Hill Golf & Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rock Hill Golf & Country Club? 105 Clancy Rd, Manorville, New York 11949, Suffolk County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 317 | 343 | 274 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 473 | 485 | 393 | |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 288 | 302 | 279 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 123 | 146 | 114 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 293 | 329 | 251 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 306 | 329 | 302 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 114 | 137 | 114 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 334 | 256 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 353 | 370 | 297 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 372 | 389 | 352 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 320 | 329 | 229 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 462 | 489 | 393 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 135 | 151 | 123 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 311 | 334 | 302 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 471 | 503 | 421 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 389 | 398 | 393 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 155 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 389 | 311 |