Nicholson, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Rock Creek Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Rock Creek Golf Course has 18 holes, par 67, measuring 4,013 metres from the white tees, in Nicholson. Its slope of 114 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 7 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 439 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Rock Creek Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 67.
How long is Rock Creek Golf Course? 4,013 m from the white tees, 4,221 m from the blue tees, 3,209 m from the red tees.
Is Rock Creek Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rock Creek Golf Course? 2783 State Route 374, Nicholson, Pennsylvania 18446, Wyoming County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33.4 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 281 | 292 | 185 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 140 | 162 | 119 | |
| 3 | 4 | 16 | 279 | 294 | 170 | |
| 4 | 4 | 18 | 298 | 312 | 216 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 439 | 454 | 347 | |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 208 | 220 | 164 | |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 352 | 365 | 273 | |
| 8 | 5 | 14 | 398 | 439 | 298 | |
| 9 | 3 | 12 | 111 | 125 | 77 | |
| 10 | 3 | 15 | 137 | 137 | 137 | |
| 11 | 3 | 13 | 111 | 111 | 111 | |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 224 | 232 | 208 | |
| 13 | 3 | 9 | 128 | 128 | 102 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 282 | 282 | 215 | |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 92 | 102 | 82 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 191 | 203 | 183 | |
| 17 | 3 | 5 | 144 | 148 | 137 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 198 | 215 | 185 |