Conover, North Carolina
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Rock Barn Golf and Spa, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Jackson Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 4,968 metres from the white tees, in Conover. It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 427 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Jackson Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Jackson Course? 4,968 m from the white tees, 5,419 m from the blue tees, 3,989 m from the red tees.
Is Jackson Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rock Barn Golf and Spa? 3791 Golf Dr, Conover, North Carolina 28613, Catawba County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 135
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 423 | 474 | 258 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 251 | 268 | 218 | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 134 | 158 | 97 | |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 279 | 305 | 259 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 327 | 363 | 357 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 136 | 158 | 78 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 255 | 277 | 223 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 409 | 436 | 379 | |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 158 | 172 | 87 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 427 | 449 | 347 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 274 | 304 | 204 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 326 | 347 | 266 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 131 | 71 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 336 | 263 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 310 | 347 | 208 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 105 | 118 | 82 | |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 414 | 436 | 342 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 313 | 340 | 250 |
Jones Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,605 metres from the white tees, in Conover. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 476 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Jones Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Jones Course? 5,605 m from the white tees, 6,313 m from the blue tees, 4,768 m from the red tees.
Is Jones Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rock Barn Golf and Spa? 3791 Golf Dr, Conover, North Carolina 28613, Catawba County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 373 | 427 | 349 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 364 | 402 | 339 | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 138 | 169 | 105 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 476 | 519 | 428 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 326 | 347 | 290 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 394 | 208 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 377 | 461 | 303 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 276 | 304 | 251 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 130 | 155 | 102 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 313 | 394 | 230 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 348 | 385 | 307 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 303 | 341 | 250 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 350 | 401 | 307 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 448 | 494 | 403 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 108 | 128 | 97 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 327 | 356 | 273 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 156 | 110 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 451 | 480 | 416 |