Mount Pleasant, Michigan
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Riverwood Golf Course & Resort, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Red/White has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,598 metres from the white tees, in Mount Pleasant. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 483 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 10, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Red/White have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/White? 5,598 m from the white tees, 5,986 m from the blue tees, 4,537 m from the red tees.
Is Red/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverwood Golf Course & Resort? 1313 E Broomfield Rd, Mount Pleasant, Michigan 48858, Isabella County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 368 | 390 | 302 | |
| 2 | 4 | 12 | 342 | 350 | 294 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 306 | 313 | 263 | |
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 127 | 135 | 105 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 483 | 493 | 420 | |
| 6 | 5 | 8 | 411 | 449 | 353 | |
| 7 | 4 | 16 | 283 | 315 | 216 | |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 144 | 88 | |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 300 | 328 | 196 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 375 | 389 | 314 | |
| 11 | 3 | 13 | 170 | 184 | 118 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 453 | 462 | 401 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 383 | 315 | |
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 136 | 173 | 102 | |
| 15 | 5 | 11 | 425 | 470 | 317 | |
| 16 | 5 | 7 | 465 | 496 | 401 | |
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 213 | 225 | 146 | |
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 276 | 287 | 186 |
Blue has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,041 metres from the white tees, in Mount Pleasant. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 338 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Blue have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Blue? 2,041 m from the white tees, 1,853 m from the red tees.
Where is Riverwood Golf Course & Resort? 1313 E Broomfield Rd, Mount Pleasant, Michigan 48858, Isabella County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 187 | 178 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 211 | 183 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 149 | 102 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 145 | 139 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 217 | 208 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 290 | 281 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 259 | 253 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 245 | 180 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 338 | 329 |