Clayton, North Carolina
Riverwood Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Deer Run/Riverview Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Clayton, 5,681 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 143 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 488 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Deer Run/Riverview Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Deer Run/Riverview Course? 5,681 m from the white tees, 5,991 m from the blue tees, 4,507 m from the red tees.
Is Deer Run/Riverview Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 143. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverwood Golf Club? 400 Riverwood Dr, Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Johnston County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 76.8 · Slope 143
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 318 | 335 | 281 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 182 | 204 | 151 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 488 | 507 | 421 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 348 | 360 | 261 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 129 | 138 | 85 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 384 | 398 | 305 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 375 | 288 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 364 | 374 | 284 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 466 | 481 | 382 | |
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 430 | 448 | 344 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 368 | 197 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 117 | 132 | 95 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 281 | 296 | 249 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 148 | 160 | 115 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 457 | 471 | 357 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 162 | 96 | |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 411 | 422 | 270 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 333 | 360 | 326 |
Riverview/Meadowlands Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Clayton, 5,283 metres off the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 137 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Riverview/Meadowlands Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Riverview/Meadowlands Course? 5,283 m from the white tees, 5,644 m from the blue tees, 4,003 m from the red tees.
Is Riverview/Meadowlands Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverwood Golf Club? 400 Riverwood Dr, Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Johnston County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.8 · Slope 137
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 430 | 448 | 344 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 368 | 197 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 117 | 132 | 95 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 281 | 296 | 249 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 148 | 160 | 115 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 457 | 471 | 357 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 134 | 162 | 96 | |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 411 | 422 | 270 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 333 | 360 | 326 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 279 | 290 | 207 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 357 | 233 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 290 | 298 | 219 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 161 | 183 | 110 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 359 | 380 | 219 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 116 | 133 | 93 | |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 421 | 448 | 325 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 327 | 370 | 274 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 366 | 274 |
Meadowlands/Deer Run Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,674 metres from the white tees, in Clayton. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 488 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 139 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Meadowlands/Deer Run Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Meadowlands/Deer Run Course? 5,674 m from the white tees, 5,997 m from the blue tees, 4,412 m from the red tees.
Is Meadowlands/Deer Run Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 139. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverwood Golf Club? 400 Riverwood Dr, Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Johnston County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 77.2 · Slope 139
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 279 | 290 | 207 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 338 | 357 | 233 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 290 | 298 | 219 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 161 | 183 | 110 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 359 | 380 | 219 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 116 | 133 | 93 | |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 421 | 448 | 325 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 327 | 370 | 274 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 366 | 274 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 318 | 335 | 281 | |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 182 | 204 | 151 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 488 | 507 | 421 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 348 | 360 | 261 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 138 | 85 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 384 | 398 | 305 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 375 | 288 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 364 | 374 | 284 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 466 | 481 | 382 |