San Diego, California
Riverwalk Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 63 holes.
Friars/Presidio is a 18-hole course, par 72, in San Diego, 5,628 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 455 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Friars/Presidio have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Friars/Presidio? 5,628 m from the white tees.
Is Friars/Presidio a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverwalk Golf Club? 1150 Fashion Valley Rd, San Diego, California 92108, San Diego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 339 | |||
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 449 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 292 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 146 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 346 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 143 | |||
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 455 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 346 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 298 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 339 | |||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 449 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 292 | |||
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 146 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 346 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 143 | |||
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 455 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 346 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 298 |
In San Diego, Riverwalk Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,630 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 476 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Riverwalk Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Riverwalk Golf Club? 5,630 m from the white tees.
Is Riverwalk Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverwalk Golf Club? 1150 Fashion Valley Rd, San Diego, California 92108, San Diego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.7 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 344 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 251 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 261 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 466 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 131 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 301 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 147 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 326 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 476 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 347 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 143 | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 446 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 380 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 341 | |||
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 471 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 320 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 121 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 358 |
Mission/Friars has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,517 metres from the white tees, in San Diego. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 476 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Mission/Friars have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mission/Friars? 5,517 m from the white tees, 5,839 m from the blue tees.
Is Mission/Friars a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverwalk Golf Club? 1150 Fashion Valley Rd, San Diego, California 92108, San Diego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 344 | 355 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 251 | 268 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 261 | 278 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 466 | 481 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 131 | 163 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 301 | 324 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 147 | 174 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 326 | 346 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 476 | 496 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 351 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 449 | 465 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 292 | 313 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 146 | 156 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 346 | 361 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 143 | 160 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 455 | 464 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 346 | 369 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 298 | 315 |
Sunset 9 has 9 holes, in San Diego.
How many holes does Sunset 9 have? 9 holes.
Where is Riverwalk Golf Club? 1150 Fashion Valley Rd, San Diego, California 92108, San Diego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.