Riverview, Michigan
Riverview Highlands Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Blue/Gold is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Riverview, 5,667 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 465 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Blue/Gold have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue/Gold? 5,667 m from the white tees, 6,058 m from the blue tees, 4,865 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Gold a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverview Highlands Golf Course? 15015 Sibley Rd, Riverview, Michigan 48193, Wayne County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 357 | 370 | 332 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 112 | 136 | 85 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 447 | 468 | 417 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 97 | 129 | 71 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 336 | 280 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 388 | 401 | 362 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 449 | 470 | 426 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 354 | 367 | 288 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 255 | 267 | 229 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 360 | 368 | 289 | |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 439 | 449 | 322 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 407 | 326 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 171 | 188 | 125 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 340 | 349 | 296 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 465 | 507 | 385 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 141 | 168 | 127 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 264 | 295 | 216 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 344 | 383 | 289 |
In Riverview, Red/Blue plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,652 metres from the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 466 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/Blue? 5,652 m from the white tees, 5,931 m from the blue tees, 4,815 m from the red tees.
Is Red/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverview Highlands Golf Course? 15015 Sibley Rd, Riverview, Michigan 48193, Wayne County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 256 | 269 | 244 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 450 | 462 | 322 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 330 | 346 | 286 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 177 | 191 | 114 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 343 | 355 | 272 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 466 | 477 | 403 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 161 | 133 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 341 | 352 | 288 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 363 | 374 | 263 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 357 | 370 | 332 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 112 | 136 | 85 | |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 447 | 468 | 417 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 97 | 129 | 71 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 336 | 280 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 388 | 401 | 362 | |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 449 | 470 | 426 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 354 | 367 | 288 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 255 | 267 | 229 |
In Riverview, Gold/Red plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,771 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 466 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Gold/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Gold/Red? 5,771 m from the white tees, 6,101 m from the blue tees, 4,700 m from the red tees.
Is Gold/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverview Highlands Golf Course? 15015 Sibley Rd, Riverview, Michigan 48193, Wayne County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 360 | 368 | 289 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 439 | 449 | 322 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 369 | 407 | 326 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 171 | 188 | 125 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 340 | 349 | 296 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 465 | 507 | 385 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 141 | 168 | 127 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 264 | 295 | 216 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 344 | 383 | 289 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 256 | 269 | 244 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 450 | 462 | 322 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 330 | 346 | 286 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 177 | 191 | 114 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 343 | 355 | 272 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 466 | 477 | 403 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 152 | 161 | 133 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 341 | 352 | 288 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 363 | 374 | 263 |