Redcliff, Alberta
Riverview Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Redcliff, Riverview Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,649 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 111, it is gentler than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 485 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Riverview Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Riverview Golf Club? 5,649 m from the white tees, 5,069 m from the yellow tees, 6,075 m from the blue tees, 4,458 m from the red tees.
Is Riverview Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 118. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverview Golf Club? 700 Redcliff Way SE, Redcliff, Alberta, T0J 2P0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 323 | 380 | 315 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 466 | 414 | 479 | 366 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 133 | 128 | 146 | 106 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 352 | 294 | 375 | 270 |
| 5 | 5 | 12 | 422 | 415 | 441 | 347 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 262 | 255 | 281 | 244 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 361 | 324 | 387 | 291 |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 169 | 151 | 199 | 144 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 364 | 315 | 395 | 288 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 282 | 281 | 314 | 247 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 393 | 331 | 411 | 270 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 297 | 385 | 261 |
| 13 | 5 | 9 | 485 | 435 | 512 | 378 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 130 | 119 | 151 | 114 |
| 15 | 4 | 7 | 341 | 302 | 341 | 256 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 123 | 109 | 155 | 93 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 291 | 265 | 343 | 233 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 362 | 311 | 380 | 235 |