Fenwick, Ontario
Riverview Golf and Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Fenwick, Riverview Golf and Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,867 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 123, it is tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 485 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Riverview Golf and Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Riverview Golf and Country Club? 5,867 m from the white tees, 5,093 m from the yellow tees, 6,106 m from the blue tees.
Is Riverview Golf and Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 118. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverview Golf and Country Club? 313 Victoria Ave , Fenwick, Ontario, L0S 1C0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.9 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 485 | 393 | 494 | |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 480 | 393 | 485 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 389 | 311 | 393 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 146 | 119 | 155 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 361 | 274 | 402 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 471 | 407 | 475 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 306 | 293 | 311 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 389 | 343 | 411 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 169 | 146 | 178 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 311 | 402 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 197 | 183 | 206 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 270 | 261 | 274 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 361 | 357 | 375 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 343 | 338 | 375 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 421 | 411 | 434 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 111 | 105 | 122 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 323 | 247 | 331 | |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 279 | 201 | 283 |