Easton, Pennsylvania
Riverview Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Riverview Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Easton, 5,477 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Riverview Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Riverview Country Club? 5,477 m from the white tees, 5,711 m from the blue tees.
Is Riverview Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverview Country Club? 1 Riverview Pl, Easton, PA 18040.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 297 | 306 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 288 | 297 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 15 | 448 | 462 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 101 | 110 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 315 | 334 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 169 | 178 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 416 | 425 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 311 | 320 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 361 | 375 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 311 | 325 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 302 | 320 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 151 | 174 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 475 | 503 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 137 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 279 | 288 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 352 | 361 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 343 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 439 | 453 |