San Antonio, Texas
Riverside Municipal Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Eighteen has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,388 metres from the white tees, in San Antonio. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 112, it is gentler than the national average (120). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 442 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Eighteen have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Eighteen? 5,388 m from the white tees, 4,855 m from the yellow tees, 5,763 m from the blue tees, 4,234 m from the red tees.
Is Eighteen a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverside Municipal Golf Course? 203 McDonald, San Antonio, Texas 78210, Bexar County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 429 | 409 | 446 | 384 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 288 | 271 | 317 | 242 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 127 | 117 | 140 | 87 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 354 | 312 | 403 | 288 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 275 | 251 | 304 | 197 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 284 | 247 | 321 | 229 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 151 | 132 | 162 | 105 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 274 | 359 | 229 |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 414 | 363 | 431 | 311 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 290 | 236 | 301 | 219 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 303 | 283 | 330 | 250 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 442 | 417 | 465 | 366 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 323 | 294 | 328 | 239 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 346 | 328 | 366 | 280 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 135 | 111 | 144 | 87 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 311 | 295 | 337 | 266 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 290 | 256 | 299 | 217 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 259 | 310 | 238 |
Nine Hole is a 9-hole course, par 27, in San Antonio. It is made up of 9 par-3s. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 113 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120).
How many holes does Nine Hole have? 9 holes, par 27.
Is Nine Hole a difficult course? Its slope rating is 113. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverside Municipal Golf Course? 203 McDonald, San Antonio, Texas 78210, Bexar County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 30 · Slope 113
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 3 |