Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Riverside Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
In Saskatoon, Riverside Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,111 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 416 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 13, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Riverside Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Riverside Country Club? 5,111 m from the white tees, 5,878 m from the blue tees, 4,535 m from the red tees.
Is Riverside Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 118. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverside Country Club? 3180 Grasswood Rd. W., Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, S7T 1A1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 131
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 253 | 321 | 233 | |
| 2 | 5 | 14 | 416 | 497 | 366 | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 319 | 353 | 294 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 329 | 347 | 253 | |
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 132 | 171 | 124 | |
| 6 | 5 | 16 | 406 | 467 | 359 | |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 117 | 128 | 88 | |
| 8 | 5 | 10 | 375 | 470 | 369 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 332 | 338 | 270 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 304 | 356 | 284 | |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 150 | 174 | 96 | |
| 12 | 4 | 17 | 236 | 265 | 208 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 296 | 322 | 265 | |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 379 | 322 | |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 299 | 379 | 294 | |
| 16 | 5 | 15 | 412 | 452 | 347 | |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 101 | 130 | 100 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 291 | 329 | 263 |