River Pointe Country Club

Hobart, Indiana

River Pointe Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.

Red/White Course — 18 holes

In Hobart, Red/White Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,115 metres from the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 448 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Red/White Course have? 18 holes, par 72.

How long is Red/White Course? 5,115 m from the white tees, 5,115 m from the yellow tees.

Is Red/White Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is River Pointe Country Club? 6700 Country Club Rd, Hobart, Indiana 46342, Lake County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 71.3 · Slope 124

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
141311311
245311311
3315148148
4413318318
557391391
653448448
749233233
8411270270
9317114114
1042320320
1146325325
12516375375
13314103103
1448354354
1534138138
16510389389
17412270270
18418297297

White/Blue Course — 18 holes

White/Blue Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,093 metres from the white tees, in Hobart. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 414 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.

Frequently asked

How many holes does White/Blue Course have? 18 holes, par 72.

How long is White/Blue Course? 5,093 m from the white tees, 5,093 m from the yellow tees.

Is White/Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is River Pointe Country Club? 6700 Country Club Rd, Hobart, Indiana 46342, Lake County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 71.8 · Slope 126

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
143320320
2411325325
351375375
4317103103
547354354
6315138138
759389389
8413270270
945297297
10412276276
11414233233
1242375375
1356379379
14318116116
1554414414
1648293293
17316123123
18410313313

Red/Blue Course — 18 holes

Red/Blue Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Hobart, 5,066 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 12. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 448 metres, par 5.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Red/Blue Course have? 18 holes, par 72.

How long is Red/Blue Course? 5,066 m from the white tees, 5,066 m from the yellow tees.

Is Red/Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 12 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is River Pointe Country Club? 6700 Country Club Rd, Hobart, Indiana 46342, Lake County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 71.3 · Slope 128

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
142311311
246311311
3316148148
4414318318
558391391
654448448
7410233233
8412270270
9318114114
10411276276
11413233233
1241375375
1355379379
14317116116
1553414414
1647293293
17315123123
1849313313

Golf courses nearby