Verona, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Rivendell Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Rivendell Golf Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,452 metres from the white tees, in Verona. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 438 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 115, it sits on the national average (118).
How many holes does Rivendell Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Rivendell Golf Club? 5,452 m from the white tees, 5,714 m from the blue tees, 4,735 m from the red tees.
Is Rivendell Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rivendell Golf Club? 7359 Hwy. 38 , Verona, Ontario, K0H 2W0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 306 | 325 | 268 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 153 | 123 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 328 | 357 | 281 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 140 | 157 | 133 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 368 | 304 | |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 438 | 455 | 336 | |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 424 | 449 | 384 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 304 | 311 | 277 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 332 | 261 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 322 | 340 | 294 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 366 | 309 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 147 | 155 | 114 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 340 | 361 | 300 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 158 | 131 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 351 | 358 | 313 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 314 | 325 | 285 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 306 | 319 | 265 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 407 | 425 | 357 |