Korschenbroich, Germany
Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 36 holes.
Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course has 18 holes, par 73, measuring 6,247 metres from the white tees, in Korschenbroich. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 511 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (126). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course? 6,247 m from the white tees, 5,832 m from the yellow tees, 5,495 m from the blue tees, 5,114 m from the red tees.
Is Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 126. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course? Korschenbroich.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.8 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 327 | 315 | 286 | 264 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 511 | 487 | 449 | 431 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 408 | 373 | 359 | 332 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 195 | 153 | 172 | 140 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 327 | 314 | 288 | 268 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 367 | 333 | 322 | 292 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 470 | 447 | 413 | 391 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 157 | 133 | 137 | 117 |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 452 | 431 | 396 | 379 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 337 | 323 | 295 | 287 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 390 | 364 | 341 | 320 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 452 | 434 | 399 | 369 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 368 | 352 | 331 | 314 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 117 | 117 | 103 |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 502 | 487 | 452 | 437 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 304 | 280 | 269 | 249 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 175 | 143 | 143 | 117 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 372 | 346 | 326 | 304 |
Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Korschenbroich, 3,125 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 510 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 129, it sits on the national average (126).
How many holes does Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course? 3,125 m from the white tees, 2,955 m from the yellow tees, 2,754 m from the blue tees, 2,580 m from the red tees.
Is Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 126. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course? Korschenbroich.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 36.4 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 329 | 310 | 284 | 264 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 361 | 341 | 310 | 290 |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 495 | 475 | 439 | 421 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 327 | 311 | 290 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 368 | 350 | 330 | 311 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 139 | 123 | 123 | 104 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 411 | 395 | 359 | 343 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 165 | 152 | 152 | 131 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 510 | 482 | 446 | 426 |
Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course is a 9-hole course, par 27, in Korschenbroich. Its card: 9 par-3s. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 86 makes it more forgiving than the national average (126).
How many holes does Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
Is Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 86. The national average is 126. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rittergut Birkhof Golf Club - Championship Course? Korschenbroich.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 28.95 · Slope 86
More forgiving than 100% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 1 |