Rifle, Colorado
Rifle Creek Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Rifle, Rifle Creek Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,273 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 448 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Rifle Creek Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Rifle Creek Golf Course? 5,273 m from the white tees, 5,692 m from the blue tees, 4,674 m from the red tees.
Is Rifle Creek Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rifle Creek Golf Course? 3004 St Hwy 325, Rifle, Colorado 81650, Garfield County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.4 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 317 | 329 | 298 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 427 | 434 | 411 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 307 | 317 | 240 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 433 | 468 | 361 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 139 | 151 | 97 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 317 | 325 | 294 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 264 | 270 | 259 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 300 | 313 | 294 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 131 | 138 | 124 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 314 | 355 | 284 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 154 | 181 | 106 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 305 | 337 | 273 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 372 | 411 | 336 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 316 | 368 | 281 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 99 | 124 | 95 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 301 | 341 | 243 | |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 448 | 467 | 401 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 329 | 363 | 277 |