Markham, Ontario
Remington Parkview Golf and Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Markham, Upper plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,399 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 103 makes it more forgiving than the national average (118). It runs 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 453 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Upper have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Upper? 5,399 m from the white tees, 5,656 m from the blue tees, 4,834 m from the red tees.
Is Upper a difficult course? Its slope rating is 103. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Remington Parkview Golf and Country Club? 6400 Steeles Avenue East, Markham, Ontario, L3S 3J5.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.3 · Slope 103
More forgiving than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 361 | 375 | 347 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 311 | 325 | 294 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 330 | 338 | 289 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 155 | 180 | 124 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 453 | 469 | 387 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 253 | 270 | 218 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 153 | 173 | 119 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 302 | 321 | 264 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 364 | 305 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 247 | 253 | 238 | |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 251 | 270 | 208 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 137 | 141 | 125 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 264 | 276 | 245 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 347 | 369 | 287 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 313 | 326 | 300 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 421 | 422 | 408 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 378 | 388 | 354 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 380 | 396 | 322 |
Valley is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Markham, 4,893 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 106, it is gentler than the national average (118). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 504 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Valley have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Valley? 4,893 m from the white tees, 5,126 m from the blue tees, 4,284 m from the red tees.
Is Valley a difficult course? Its slope rating is 106. The national average is 118. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Remington Parkview Golf and Country Club? 6400 Steeles Avenue East, Markham, Ontario, L3S 3J5.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.9 · Slope 106
More forgiving than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 132 | 121 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 504 | 520 | 430 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 274 | 326 | 221 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 101 | 112 | 96 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 270 | 280 | 257 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 311 | 321 | 264 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 448 | 458 | 372 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 242 | 255 | 223 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 153 | 157 | 134 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 263 | 281 | 251 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 108 | 114 | 101 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 349 | 374 | 324 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 430 | 439 | 351 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 313 | 316 | 262 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 242 | 257 | 207 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 288 | 293 | 247 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 100 | 109 | 81 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 370 | 382 | 342 |