Brookeland, Texas
Rayburn Country Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Blue/Green Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Brookeland, 5,653 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 494 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Blue/Green Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue/Green Course? 5,653 m from the white tees, 6,143 m from the blue tees, 4,787 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Green Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rayburn Country Resort? 2376 Wingate Blvd., Brookeland, Texas 75931.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 299 | 341 | 250 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 375 | 402 | 308 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 311 | 334 | 265 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 494 | 539 | 445 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 114 | 133 | 73 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 295 | 332 | 235 | |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 466 | 491 | 402 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 157 | 82 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 329 | 341 | 231 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 434 | 466 | 402 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 157 | 178 | 122 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 321 | 354 | 257 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 143 | 174 | 126 | |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 418 | 452 | 381 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 304 | 318 | 274 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 391 | 416 | 331 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 347 | 367 | 309 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 322 | 348 | 294 |
Rayburn Country Resort is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Brookeland, 5,632 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 112 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 494 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Rayburn Country Resort have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Rayburn Country Resort? 5,632 m from the white tees, 6,140 m from the blue tees, 4,582 m from the red tees.
Is Rayburn Country Resort a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rayburn Country Resort? 2376 Wingate Blvd., Brookeland, Texas 75931.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 299 | 341 | 250 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 375 | 402 | 308 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 311 | 334 | 265 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 494 | 539 | 445 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 133 | 73 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 295 | 332 | 235 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 466 | 491 | 402 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 157 | 82 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 341 | 231 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 299 | 341 | 250 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 375 | 402 | 308 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 311 | 334 | 265 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 494 | 539 | 445 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 114 | 133 | 73 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 295 | 332 | 235 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 466 | 491 | 402 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 157 | 82 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 341 | 231 |
Green/Gold Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Brookeland, 5,357 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 445 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 16. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Green/Gold Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Green/Gold Course? 5,357 m from the white tees, 5,640 m from the blue tees, 4,792 m from the red tees.
Is Green/Gold Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rayburn Country Resort? 2376 Wingate Blvd., Brookeland, Texas 75931.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 337 | 345 | 320 | |
| 2 | 4 | 12 | 272 | 283 | 245 | |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 304 | 311 | 283 | |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 445 | 465 | 407 | |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 102 | 112 | 91 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 357 | 375 | 325 | |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 339 | 358 | 267 | |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 142 | 149 | 124 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 388 | 411 | 383 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 408 | 428 | 384 | |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 154 | 163 | 116 | |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 303 | 306 | 194 | |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 160 | 116 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 403 | 424 | 368 | |
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 263 | 285 | 242 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 373 | 404 | 331 | |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 344 | 317 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 296 | 317 | 279 |