Tucson, Arizona
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Randolph Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Dell Urich has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,596 metres from the white tees, in Tucson. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 488 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 14. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Dell Urich have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Dell Urich? 5,596 m from the white tees, 6,060 m from the blue tees, 4,806 m from the red tees.
Is Dell Urich a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Randolph Golf Course? 600 S Alvernon Way, Tucson, Arizona 85711, Pima County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.8 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 317 | 341 | 283 | |
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 155 | 195 | 128 | |
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 488 | 509 | 409 | |
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 253 | 273 | 222 | |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 131 | 143 | 103 | |
| 6 | 5 | 10 | 482 | 494 | 421 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 368 | 407 | 331 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 400 | 418 | 347 | |
| 9 | 3 | 14 | 155 | 171 | 122 | |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 333 | 357 | 287 | |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 158 | 176 | 125 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 376 | 412 | 335 | |
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 459 | 471 | 424 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 390 | 428 | 341 | |
| 15 | 4 | 7 | 329 | 392 | 244 | |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 347 | 262 | |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 115 | 125 | 93 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 367 | 401 | 329 |
North has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,885 metres from the white tees, in Tucson. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 512 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does North have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North? 5,885 m from the white tees, 6,310 m from the blue tees, 5,419 m from the red tees.
Is North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Randolph Golf Course? 600 S Alvernon Way, Tucson, Arizona 85711, Pima County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 324 | 334 | 312 | |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 308 | 379 | 298 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 459 | 520 | 433 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 376 | 392 | 343 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 377 | 402 | 372 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 115 | 124 | 101 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 313 | 326 | 293 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 175 | 185 | 132 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 413 | 429 | 370 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 376 | 387 | 321 | |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 171 | 180 | 162 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 337 | 355 | 332 | |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 431 | 439 | 427 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 349 | 395 | 343 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 136 | 176 | 120 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 512 | 525 | 437 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 322 | 329 | 319 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 391 | 433 | 304 |