Carmel, California
Rancho Canada Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Carmel, East plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,344 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 510 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is East? 5,344 m from the white tees, 5,600 m from the blue tees, 4,825 m from the red tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rancho Canada Golf Club? 4860 Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, California 93922.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.6 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 324 | 340 | 290 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 297 | 307 | 275 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 169 | 133 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 424 | 432 | 401 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 294 | 316 | 279 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 217 | 231 | 141 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 124 | 130 | 112 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 315 | 327 | 289 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 318 | 332 | 300 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 319 | 328 | 297 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 280 | 293 | 253 | |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 425 | 458 | 386 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 168 | 176 | 144 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 322 | 336 | 302 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 399 | 418 | 380 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 510 | 530 | 401 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 99 | 108 | 77 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 354 | 369 | 365 |
In Carmel, West plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,597 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 465 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is West? 5,597 m from the white tees, 5,811 m from the blue tees, 5,120 m from the red tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Rancho Canada Golf Club? 4860 Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, California 93922.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 371 | 380 | 347 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 388 | 401 | 360 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 153 | 179 | 107 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 298 | 315 | 274 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 317 | 335 | 298 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 465 | 476 | 436 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 162 | 171 | 138 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 339 | 352 | 317 | |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 428 | 443 | 400 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 370 | 336 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 138 | 145 | 118 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 375 | 379 | 365 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 264 | 274 | 238 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 307 | 316 | 274 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 335 | 340 | 320 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 127 | 143 | 99 | |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 452 | 460 | 401 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 317 | 332 | 292 |