Ramblewood Country Club

Mount Laurel, New Jersey

Ramblewood Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.

White/Red — 18 holes

White/Red has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,842 metres from the white tees, in Mount Laurel. Its slope of 123 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 481 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.

Frequently asked

How many holes does White/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.

How long is White/Red? 5,842 m from the white tees, 6,152 m from the blue tees, 4,848 m from the red tees.

Is White/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Ramblewood Country Club? 200 Country Club Pkwy, Mount Laurel, New Jersey 08054, Burlington County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 70.4 · Slope 123

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
147318344265
2415321329256
355481489390
441376411326
539156202106
6513422432371
7411345353279
843376386322
9317129142114
1046347350252
11418320351293
12314151188118
1354460469404
1442350358309
15316178190138
16512455481380
17410334345262
1848323332263

Red/Blue — 18 holes

Red/Blue is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Mount Laurel, 5,663 metres off the white tees. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 481 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.

How long is Red/Blue? 5,663 m from the white tees, 5,976 m from the blue tees, 4,611 m from the red tees.

Is Red/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Ramblewood Country Club? 200 Country Club Pkwy, Mount Laurel, New Jersey 08054, Burlington County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 69.8 · Slope 126

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1311170196114
2415280293220
351469486398
431316117684
549323338256
645326338276
747303324241
853424441360
9417283296233
1048318344265
11416321329256
1256481489390
1342376411326
14310156202106
15514422432371
16412345353279
1744376386322
18318129142114

White/Blue — 18 holes

White/Blue has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,657 metres from the white tees, in Mount Laurel. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 469 metres, par 5.

Frequently asked

How many holes does White/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.

How long is White/Blue? 5,657 m from the white tees, 5,952 m from the blue tees, 4,601 m from the red tees.

Is White/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Ramblewood Country Club? 200 Country Club Pkwy, Mount Laurel, New Jersey 08054, Burlington County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 69.8 · Slope 124

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
145347350252
2417320351293
3313151188118
453460469404
541350358309
6315178190138
7511455481380
849334345262
947323332263
10312170196114
11416280293220
1252469486398
1331416117684
14410323338256
1546326338276
1648303324241
1754424441360
18418283296233

Golf courses nearby