Tecumseh, Michigan
Raisin Valley Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Raisin Valley Golf Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,079 metres from the white tees, in Tecumseh. Its slope of 112 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 539 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Raisin Valley Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Raisin Valley Golf Club? 5,079 m from the white tees, 4,366 m from the yellow tees, 5,079 m from the blue tees, 4,225 m from the red tees.
Is Raisin Valley Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Raisin Valley Golf Club? 4057 Comfort Rd, Tecumseh, Michigan 49286, Lenawee County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.5 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 539 | 457 | 539 | 457 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 393 | 320 | 393 | 311 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 293 | 338 | 265 |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 274 | 256 | 274 | 251 |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 265 | 251 | 265 | 242 |
| 6 | 5 | 16 | 425 | 352 | 425 | 352 |
| 7 | 3 | 10 | 132 | 105 | 132 | 101 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 139 | 128 | 139 | 128 |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 288 | 352 | 251 |
| 10 | 3 | 9 | 155 | 137 | 155 | 133 |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 293 | 274 | 293 | 265 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 229 | 183 | 229 | 166 |
| 13 | 4 | 15 | 251 | 229 | 251 | 224 |
| 14 | 5 | 13 | 343 | 311 | 343 | 297 |
| 15 | 3 | 11 | 123 | 105 | 123 | 105 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 229 | 178 | 229 | 178 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 302 | 366 | 302 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 233 | 197 | 233 | 197 |