Monroe, Michigan
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Raisin River Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
East Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Monroe, 5,670 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 462 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does East Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is East Course? 5,670 m from the white tees, 6,337 m from the blue tees, 5,125 m from the red tees.
Is East Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Raisin River Golf Club? 1500 N Dixie Hwy, Monroe, Michigan 48162, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 338 | 357 | 311 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 462 | 494 | 411 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 347 | 393 | 320 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 131 | 187 | 112 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 361 | 320 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 393 | 338 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 334 | 366 | 320 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 154 | 216 | 132 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 342 | 368 | 315 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 366 | 379 | 302 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 443 | 480 | 389 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 127 | 180 | 113 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 343 | 366 | 302 | |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 443 | 471 | 402 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 389 | 338 | |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 135 | 187 | 120 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 315 | 384 | 274 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 329 | 366 | 306 |
In Monroe, West Course plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,583 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 114 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 489 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does West Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is West Course? 5,583 m from the white tees, 5,256 m from the yellow tees, 5,583 m from the blue tees, 3,870 m from the red tees.
Is West Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Raisin River Golf Club? 1500 N Dixie Hwy, Monroe, Michigan 48162, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.9 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 411 | 393 | 411 | 302 |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 489 | 471 | 489 | 315 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 174 | 159 | 174 | 159 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 357 | 338 | 357 | 242 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 334 | 352 | 210 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 145 | 134 | 145 | 134 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 370 | 352 | 370 | 242 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 124 | 114 | 124 | 114 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 402 | 384 | 402 | 274 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 325 | 306 | 325 | 178 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 119 | 134 | 119 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 352 | 334 | 352 | 229 |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 480 | 462 | 480 | 325 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 398 | 379 | 398 | 233 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 142 | 124 | 142 | 124 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 375 | 357 | 375 | 251 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 137 | 126 | 137 | 126 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 416 | 370 | 416 | 293 |