Versailles, Yvelines (78)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Racing Club de France, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 45 holes.
La Vallée has 18 holes, par 69, measuring 5,918 metres from the white tees, in Versailles. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (122). It runs 7 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 470 metres, par 3.
How many holes does La Vallée have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is La Vallée? 5,918 m from the white tees, 5,670 m from the yellow tees, 5,192 m from the blue tees, 5,033 m from the red tees.
Is La Vallée a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 122. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Racing Club de France? Route de la Boulie, 78000 Versailles, Yvelines (78).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72 · Slope 135
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 364 | 349 | 334 | 321 |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 407 | 390 | 366 | 358 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 150 | 143 | 132 | 123 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 470 | 445 | 368 | 368 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 423 | 382 | 334 | 334 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 309 | 284 | 276 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 162 | 157 | 142 | 132 |
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 460 | 454 | 434 | 401 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 280 | 274 | 241 | 226 |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 192 | 171 | 154 | 154 |
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 456 | 447 | 406 | 402 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 306 | 299 | 291 | 277 |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 158 | 149 | 113 | 113 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 369 | 362 | 321 | 313 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 171 | 156 | 151 | 142 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 386 | 371 | 359 | 344 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 433 | 433 | 414 | 401 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 402 | 379 | 348 | 348 |
La Forêt is a 18-hole course, par 69, in Versailles, 6,122 metres off the white tees. Its card: 7 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 531 metres, par 3. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does La Forêt have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is La Forêt? 6,122 m from the white tees, 5,901 m from the yellow tees, 5,371 m from the blue tees, 5,143 m from the red tees.
Is La Forêt a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 122. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Racing Club de France? Route de la Boulie, 78000 Versailles, Yvelines (78).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.1 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 371 | 360 | 351 | 345 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 117 | 112 | 108 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 443 | 434 | 421 | 413 |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 422 | 403 | 347 | 347 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 426 | 412 | 398 | 364 |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 334 | 326 | 288 | 288 |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 397 | 383 | 322 | 294 |
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 347 | 326 | 291 | 287 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 166 | 159 | 153 | 147 |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 531 | 509 | 482 | 456 |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 166 | 158 | 149 | 119 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 386 | 365 | 332 | 307 |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 143 | 134 | 119 | 112 |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 469 | 459 | 446 | 417 |
| 15 | 3 | 9 | 380 | 370 | 358 | 337 |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 369 | 358 | 315 | 315 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 314 | 302 | 265 | 265 |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 336 | 326 | 222 | 222 |
Le Coteau Compact has 9 holes, par 33, measuring 1,040 metres from the white tees, in Versailles. It runs 4 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 4: 157 metres, par 3. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 90, it is gentler than the national average (122).
How many holes does Le Coteau Compact have? 9 holes, par 33.
How long is Le Coteau Compact? 1,040 m from the white tees, 963 m from the red tees.
Is Le Coteau Compact a difficult course? Its slope rating is 90. The national average is 122. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Racing Club de France? Route de la Boulie, 78000 Versailles, Yvelines (78).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 54 · Slope 90
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 146 | 146 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 85 | 85 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 76 | 76 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 157 | 106 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 134 | 108 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 82 | 82 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 121 | 121 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 109 | 109 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 130 | 130 |