Bristol, Indiana
Raber Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Bristol, Blue/White plays over 18 holes, par 72. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue/White have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue/White? 4,352 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Raber Golf Course? 1417 W Vistula St, Bristol, Indiana 46507, Elkhart County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.1 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 322 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 275 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 223 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 230 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 229 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 97 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 222 | |||
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 322 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 93 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 245 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 265 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 270 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 364 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 327 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 102 | |||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 412 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 99 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 255 |
Red/Blue is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Bristol. Its slope of 112 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/Blue? 4,318 m from the red tees.
Is Red/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Raber Golf Course? 1417 W Vistula St, Bristol, Indiana 46507, Elkhart County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 317 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 144 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 294 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 357 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 299 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 277 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 271 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 233 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 113 | |||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 322 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 275 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 223 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 230 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 229 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 97 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 222 | |||
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 322 | |||
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 93 |
White/Red is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Bristol. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 114, it is gentler than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does White/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is White/Red? 4,644 m from the red tees.
Is White/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Raber Golf Course? 1417 W Vistula St, Bristol, Indiana 46507, Elkhart County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.6 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 245 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 265 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 270 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 364 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 327 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 102 | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 412 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 99 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 255 | |||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 317 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 144 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 294 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 357 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 299 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 277 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 271 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 233 | |||
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 113 |