Kenfig, United Kingdom
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Kenfig, 6,025 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 10, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club? 6,025 m from the white tees, 5,614 m from the yellow tees, 6,281 m from the blue tees, 4,983 m from the red tees.
Is Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 122. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club? Kenfig.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.8 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 330 | 321 | 340 | 304 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 392 | 378 | 401 | 365 |
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 324 | 309 | 337 | 263 |
| 4 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 140 | 161 | 120 |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 449 | 434 | 484 | 414 |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 133 | 153 | 98 |
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 324 | 314 | 327 | 278 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 365 | 358 | 377 | 305 |
| 9 | 5 | 14 | 475 | 446 | 518 | 411 |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 378 | 326 | 381 | 318 |
| 11 | 5 | 7 | 465 | 415 | 480 | 380 |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 174 | 163 | 184 | 121 |
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 328 | 319 | 337 | 270 |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 306 | 377 | 259 |
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 187 | 168 | 197 | 118 |
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 413 | 370 | 421 | 360 |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 399 | 380 | 404 | 332 |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 392 | 334 | 402 | 267 |
In Kenfig, Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club plays over 9 holes, par 27. Its slope of 87 makes it more forgiving than the national average (122). Its card: 9 par-3s. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club have? 9 holes, par 27.
Is Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 87. The national average is 122. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pyle and Kenfig Golf Club? Kenfig.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 27.3 · Slope 87
More forgiving than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 9 |