North Plains, Oregon
Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Witch Hollow Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,714 metres from the white tees, in North Plains. Its slope of 139 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Witch Hollow Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Witch Hollow Course? 5,714 m from the white tees, 6,182 m from the blue tees, 5,023 m from the red tees.
Is Witch Hollow Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 139. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club? 12930 NW Old Pumpkin Ridge Rd, North Plains, Oregon 97133, Washington County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.3 · Slope 139
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 367 | 315 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 140 | 154 | 125 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 325 | 353 | 291 | |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 455 | 487 | 426 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 150 | 171 | 131 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 346 | 373 | 308 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 481 | 516 | 426 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 349 | 295 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 359 | 390 | 323 | |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 152 | 177 | 122 | |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 486 | 506 | 385 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 116 | 138 | 100 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 331 | 375 | 270 | |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 411 | 430 | 387 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 144 | 160 | 129 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 330 | 352 | 299 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 360 | 386 | 322 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 452 | 498 | 369 |
Ghost Creek Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in North Plains, 5,612 metres off the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 486 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 136, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Ghost Creek Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Ghost Creek Course? 5,612 m from the white tees, 5,963 m from the blue tees, 4,946 m from the red tees.
Is Ghost Creek Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club? 12930 NW Old Pumpkin Ridge Rd, North Plains, Oregon 97133, Washington County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 136
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 340 | 358 | 300 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 333 | 379 | 333 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 144 | 168 | 117 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 453 | 487 | 379 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 164 | 176 | 144 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 312 | 335 | 289 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 351 | 374 | 275 | |
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 454 | 454 | 422 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 383 | 405 | 336 | |
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 433 | 450 | 414 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 165 | 133 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 371 | 371 | 299 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 326 | 348 | 301 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 184 | 200 | 153 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 486 | 505 | 385 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 122 | 103 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 275 | 275 | 250 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 391 | 313 |