Huntley, Montana
Pryor Creek Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Elmer Link Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,905 metres from the white tees, in Huntley. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 535 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Elmer Link Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Elmer Link Course? 5,905 m from the white tees, 6,383 m from the blue tees, 5,307 m from the red tees.
Is Elmer Link Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pryor Creek Golf Club? 1292 Pryor Creek Rd, Huntley, Montana 59037, Yellowstone County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 381 | 405 | 345 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 154 | 108 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 489 | 533 | 466 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 298 | 334 | 281 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 123 | 192 | 108 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 473 | 502 | 440 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 342 | 369 | 314 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 345 | 360 | 250 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 409 | 422 | 393 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 327 | 344 | 299 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 535 | 553 | 474 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 124 | 145 | 101 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 379 | 300 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 321 | 349 | 291 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 155 | 169 | 134 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 278 | 294 | 265 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 318 | 343 | 260 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 512 | 536 | 478 |
Johnny Walker Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Huntley, 5,451 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 516 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Johnny Walker Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Johnny Walker Course? 5,451 m from the white tees, 5,727 m from the blue tees, 4,817 m from the red tees.
Is Johnny Walker Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pryor Creek Golf Club? 1292 Pryor Creek Rd, Huntley, Montana 59037, Yellowstone County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 446 | 489 | 390 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 313 | 326 | 291 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 302 | 323 | 276 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 126 | 136 | 123 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 353 | 315 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 144 | 159 | 128 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 280 | 283 | 261 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 150 | 170 | 115 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 433 | 449 | 382 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 343 | 359 | 300 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 335 | 358 | 248 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 159 | 165 | 135 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 461 | 473 | 400 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 291 | 300 | 260 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 516 | 522 | 470 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 393 | 405 | 352 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 131 | 149 | 109 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 292 | 308 | 262 |