Park City, Utah
Promontory Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Painted Valley Golf Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,465 metres from the white tees, in Park City. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 140, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 581 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Painted Valley Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Painted Valley Golf Course? 6,465 m from the white tees.
Is Painted Valley Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 140. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Promontory Club? N Promontory Ranch Rd, Park City, Utah 84098, Summit County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.7 · Slope 140
Tougher than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 581 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 424 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 155 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 393 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 128 | |||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 481 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 411 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 335 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 346 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 399 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 165 | |||
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 519 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 384 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 350 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 387 | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 155 | |||
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 488 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 364 |
In Park City, Dye Canyon Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,022 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 567 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Dye Canyon Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Dye Canyon Golf Course? 6,022 m from the white tees, 1,654 m from the blue tees.
Is Dye Canyon Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Promontory Club? N Promontory Ranch Rd, Park City, Utah 84098, Summit County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 87 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 366 | 96 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 567 | 142 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 168 | 50 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 372 | 96 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 301 | 91 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 466 | 146 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 161 | 55 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 332 | 87 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 448 | 137 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 288 | 91 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 82 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 46 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 363 | 101 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 372 | 91 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 151 | 46 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 402 | 82 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 439 | 128 |