Molenschot, Netherlands
Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 36 holes.
Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course has 9 holes, par 37, measuring 3,096 metres from the white tees, in Molenschot. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 469 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (114).
How many holes does Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 37.
How long is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course? 3,096 m from the white tees, 2,990 m from the yellow tees, 2,642 m from the blue tees, 2,612 m from the red tees.
Is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 114. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course? Molenschot.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.7 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 448 | 437 | 385 | 385 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 154 | 154 | 136 | 135 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 469 | 460 | 391 | 383 |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 322 | 310 | 277 | 269 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 155 | 155 | 132 | 132 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 360 | 352 | 296 | 296 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 351 | 308 | 308 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 389 | 329 | 329 | 322 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 442 | 442 | 388 | 382 |
In Molenschot, Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,803 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 123, it is tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 489 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course? 2,803 m from the white tees, 2,624 m from the yellow tees, 2,390 m from the blue tees, 2,286 m from the red tees.
Is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 114. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course? Molenschot.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.1 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 350 | 340 | 302 | 292 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 482 | 471 | 397 | 385 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 206 | 158 | 158 | 143 |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 315 | 273 | 263 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 489 | 439 | 439 | 421 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 145 | 127 | 127 | 112 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 122 | 122 | 108 | 108 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 335 | 318 | 285 | 273 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 359 | 334 | 301 | 289 |
Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course is a 9-hole course, par 27, in Molenschot, 935 metres off the white tees. Its card: 9 par-3s. Its longest hole is the 6: 155 metres, par 3. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 66, it is gentler than the national average (114).
How many holes does Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course? 935 m from the white tees, 935 m from the yellow tees, 880 m from the red tees.
Is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 66. The national average is 114. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course? Molenschot.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 49.4 · Slope 66
More forgiving than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 78 | 78 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 115 | 115 | 115 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 135 | 135 | 135 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 65 | 65 | 65 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 85 | 85 | 85 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 155 | 155 | 125 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 109 | 109 | 78 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 112 | 112 | 112 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 81 | 81 | 87 |
Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,721 metres from the white tees, in Molenschot. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (114). It runs 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 461 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course? 2,721 m from the white tees, 2,618 m from the yellow tees, 2,376 m from the blue tees, 2,297 m from the red tees.
Is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 114. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Princenbosch Golf Club - Blue Course? Molenschot.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.7 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 387 | 375 | 350 | 338 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 162 | 162 | 149 | 149 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 355 | 355 | 336 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 313 | 302 | 265 | 253 |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 461 | 441 | 380 | 365 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 276 | 267 | 232 | 224 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 141 | 141 | 126 | 126 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 158 | 158 | 143 | 143 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 457 | 417 | 376 | 363 |