Canton, Massachusetts
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Ponkapoag Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Canton, #2 plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,268 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 112 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 417 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does #2 have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is #2? 5,268 m from the white tees, 5,663 m from the blue tees, 4,651 m from the red tees.
Is #2 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ponkapoag Golf Club? 2167 Washington St, Canton, Massachusetts 02021, Norfolk County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.5 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 333 | 348 | 280 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 372 | 395 | 329 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 172 | 181 | 163 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 417 | 434 | 366 | |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 228 | 235 | 198 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 356 | 358 | 297 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 285 | 306 | 274 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 137 | 151 | 123 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 345 | 372 | 290 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 411 | 443 | 343 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 114 | 150 | 104 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 288 | 315 | 273 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 410 | 427 | 384 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 364 | 293 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 146 | 176 | 130 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 311 | 349 | 274 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 274 | 290 | 256 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 331 | 369 | 274 |
In Canton, #1 plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,564 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 457 metres, par 5.
How many holes does #1 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is #1? 5,564 m from the white tees, 5,951 m from the blue tees, 4,593 m from the red tees.
Is #1 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ponkapoag Golf Club? 2167 Washington St, Canton, Massachusetts 02021, Norfolk County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 352 | 362 | 296 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 142 | 117 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 457 | 477 | 352 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 290 | 299 | 262 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 349 | 357 | 287 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 327 | 388 | 298 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 358 | 363 | 244 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 156 | 168 | 98 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 448 | 460 | 371 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 367 | 236 | |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 401 | 411 | 316 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 149 | 155 | 110 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 410 | 429 | 406 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 316 | 330 | 296 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 349 | 359 | 274 | |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 184 | 192 | 130 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 326 | 335 | 262 | |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 244 | 357 | 238 |