Star City, Indiana
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Pond View Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Pond View Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Star City, 5,399 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 448 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Pond View Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Pond View Golf Course? 5,399 m from the white tees, 5,786 m from the blue tees, 4,357 m from the red tees.
Is Pond View Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pond View Golf Course? 8550 S 300 E, Star City, Indiana 46985, Pulaski County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 155 | 110 | |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 283 | 302 | 206 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 265 | 283 | 247 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 151 | 165 | 114 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 320 | 329 | 219 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 338 | 210 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 393 | 402 | 320 | |
| 8 | 5 | 8 | 448 | 457 | 366 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 329 | 338 | 311 | |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 137 | 160 | 128 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 361 | 315 | |
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 155 | 183 | 142 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 329 | 357 | 247 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 375 | 270 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 384 | 274 | |
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 320 | 402 | 201 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 325 | 338 | 311 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 439 | 457 | 366 |