Locust Valley, New York
Piping Rock Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Piping Rock Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,340 metres from the white tees, in Locust Valley. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 459 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Piping Rock Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Piping Rock Club? 5,340 m from the white tees, 4,719 m from the yellow tees, 5,891 m from the blue tees, 4,952 m from the red tees.
Is Piping Rock Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Piping Rock Club? 150 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, New York 11560, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 345 | 328 | 365 | 328 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 315 | 379 | 315 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 150 | 119 | 159 | 144 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 294 | 363 | 309 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 267 | 229 | 280 | 229 |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 390 | 384 | 505 | 384 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 337 | 305 | 377 | 333 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 328 | 280 | 351 | 285 |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 170 | 165 | 204 | 165 |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 433 | 358 | 448 | 402 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 141 | 132 | 155 | 132 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 324 | 269 | 332 | 315 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 261 | 227 | 268 | 234 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 345 | 308 | 400 | 308 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 309 | 245 | 340 | 279 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 294 | 289 | 355 | 289 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 111 | 92 | 136 | 92 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 459 | 380 | 474 | 409 |