Parker, Colorado
Pinery Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Valley/Mountain is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Parker, 5,673 metres off the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 495 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Valley/Mountain have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Valley/Mountain? 5,673 m from the white tees, 6,009 m from the blue tees, 5,043 m from the red tees.
Is Valley/Mountain a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinery Country Club? 6900 East Pinery Parkway, Parker, Colorado 80134, Douglas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 140 | 156 | 129 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 364 | 317 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 376 | 397 | 307 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 426 | 475 | 406 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 340 | 362 | 295 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 308 | 313 | 303 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 144 | 118 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 304 | 314 | 249 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 465 | 500 | 440 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 348 | 357 | 291 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 333 | 349 | 278 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 404 | 411 | 379 | |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 139 | 145 | 127 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 288 | 308 | 262 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 337 | 344 | 285 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 335 | 358 | 271 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 148 | 187 | 143 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 495 | 525 | 443 |
In Parker, Mountain/Lake plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,482 metres from the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 495 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 147 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mountain/Lake have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain/Lake? 5,482 m from the white tees, 5,841 m from the blue tees, 4,743 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain/Lake a difficult course? Its slope rating is 147. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinery Country Club? 6900 East Pinery Parkway, Parker, Colorado 80134, Douglas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.4 · Slope 147
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 348 | 357 | 291 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 333 | 349 | 278 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 404 | 411 | 379 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 139 | 145 | 127 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 288 | 308 | 262 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 337 | 344 | 285 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 335 | 358 | 271 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 148 | 187 | 143 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 495 | 534 | 443 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 452 | 475 | 377 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 288 | 305 | 209 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 277 | 326 | 271 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 295 | 308 | 225 | |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 153 | 166 | 124 | |
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 434 | 457 | 388 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 330 | 350 | 290 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 114 | 123 | 104 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 312 | 338 | 276 |
Lake/Valley is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Parker, 5,495 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 147, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 465 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Lake/Valley have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lake/Valley? 5,495 m from the white tees, 5,859 m from the blue tees, 4,826 m from the red tees.
Is Lake/Valley a difficult course? Its slope rating is 147. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinery Country Club? 6900 East Pinery Parkway, Parker, Colorado 80134, Douglas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.3 · Slope 147
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 452 | 475 | 377 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 288 | 305 | 209 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 277 | 326 | 271 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 295 | 308 | 225 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 153 | 166 | 124 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 434 | 457 | 388 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 330 | 350 | 290 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 123 | 104 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 312 | 338 | 276 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 134 | 142 | 127 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 352 | 364 | 317 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 376 | 397 | 307 | |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 426 | 475 | 406 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 340 | 362 | 295 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 308 | 313 | 303 | |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 135 | 144 | 118 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 304 | 314 | 249 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 465 | 500 | 440 |