Pinehurst, North Carolina
Pinehurst Resort & Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 12 courses · 207 holes.
In Pinehurst, No. 6 plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,651 metres from the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 471 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does No. 6 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is No. 6? 5,651 m from the white tees, 3,840 m from the yellow tees, 6,067 m from the blue tees, 4,565 m from the red tees.
Is No. 6 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 348 | 214 | 376 | 294 |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 471 | 302 | 484 | 386 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 149 | 102 | 161 | 102 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 313 | 219 | 347 | 219 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 335 | 219 | 358 | 296 |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 427 | 309 | 450 | 363 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 145 | 120 | 156 | 120 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 251 | 339 | 269 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 367 | 229 | 384 | 306 |
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 404 | 287 | 457 | 345 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 344 | 254 | 364 | 254 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 315 | 183 | 328 | 246 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 157 | 91 | 170 | 121 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 311 | 249 | 336 | 249 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 425 | 311 | 448 | 365 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 136 | 84 | 166 | 84 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 215 | 354 | 280 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 363 | 201 | 389 | 266 |
In Pinehurst, No. 5 plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,596 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 426 metres, par 5.
How many holes does No. 5 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is No. 5? 5,596 m from the white tees, 3,980 m from the yellow tees, 5,993 m from the blue tees, 4,724 m from the red tees.
Is No. 5 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 345 | 205 | 371 | 287 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 420 | 333 | 447 | 387 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 299 | 265 | 324 | 265 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 234 | 361 | 294 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 141 | 99 | 151 | 99 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 358 | 214 | 370 | 291 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 296 | 261 | 319 | 261 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 202 | 381 | 262 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 335 | 262 | 343 | 290 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 306 | 192 | 328 | 266 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 295 | 218 | 344 | 262 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 143 | 85 | 166 | 102 |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 426 | 310 | 458 | 374 |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 142 | 80 | 161 | 97 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 337 | 245 | 357 | 291 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 426 | 315 | 452 | 368 |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 316 | 220 | 332 | 275 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 309 | 240 | 328 | 253 |
No. 3 is a 18-hole course, par 68, in Pinehurst, 4,714 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 112, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 6 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 459 metres, par 5.
How many holes does No. 3 have? 18 holes, par 68.
How long is No. 3? 4,714 m from the white tees, 3,330 m from the yellow tees, 3,977 m from the red tees.
Is No. 3 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.9 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 259 | 176 | 230 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 109 | 55 | 90 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 316 | 244 | 281 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 138 | 75 | 103 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 271 | 171 | 252 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 152 | 89 | 123 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 299 | 230 | 254 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 101 | 69 | 76 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 299 | 223 | 259 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 309 | 218 | 283 | |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 459 | 356 | 392 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 179 | 109 | 113 | |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 387 | 301 | 369 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 175 | 100 | 117 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 300 | 234 | 271 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 292 | 220 | 244 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 316 | 230 | 280 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 353 | 230 | 240 |
No. 9 is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Pinehurst, 5,622 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 482 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does No. 9 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is No. 9? 5,622 m from the white tees, 3,444 m from the yellow tees, 6,042 m from the blue tees, 4,460 m from the red tees.
Is No. 9 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 211 | 360 | 247 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 154 | 93 | 165 | 93 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 299 | 202 | 333 | 246 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 482 | 251 | 501 | 379 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 185 | 356 | 281 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 330 | 200 | 356 | 283 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 325 | 199 | 341 | 251 |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 446 | 280 | 460 | 353 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 83 | 146 | 83 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 418 | 252 | 448 | 338 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 308 | 217 | 357 | 266 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 138 | 92 | 146 | 92 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 319 | 197 | 362 | 253 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 343 | 196 | 368 | 291 |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 438 | 274 | 460 | 328 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 290 | 159 | 326 | 245 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 164 | 127 | 178 | 127 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 226 | 379 | 304 |
No. 7 is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Pinehurst, 5,805 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 483 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does No. 7 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is No. 7? 5,805 m from the white tees, 3,504 m from the yellow tees, 6,240 m from the blue tees, 4,740 m from the red tees.
Is No. 7 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.6 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 435 | 291 | 451 | 384 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 376 | 195 | 402 | 295 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 336 | 168 | 354 | 261 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 353 | 198 | 370 | 294 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 94 | 164 | 94 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 401 | 208 | 423 | 323 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 301 | 197 | 334 | 239 |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 453 | 279 | 473 | 368 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 140 | 103 | 159 | 103 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 308 | 172 | 338 | 269 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 347 | 209 | 361 | 262 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 424 | 279 | 460 | 370 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 151 | 83 | 173 | 83 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 333 | 186 | 355 | 287 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 354 | 213 | 378 | 298 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 107 | 162 | 107 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 341 | 198 | 358 | 282 |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 483 | 324 | 525 | 421 |
In Pinehurst, No. 8 plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,713 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 510 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does No. 8 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is No. 8? 5,713 m from the white tees, 6,084 m from the blue tees, 4,629 m from the red tees.
Is No. 8 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 293 | 304 | 257 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 455 | 479 | 383 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 319 | 333 | 272 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 368 | 396 | 309 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 88 | 106 | 73 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 510 | 530 | 379 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 292 | 312 | 244 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 161 | 182 | 76 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 379 | 291 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 349 | 377 | 306 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 497 | 517 | 390 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 297 | 323 | 254 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 149 | 170 | 115 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 351 | 277 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 130 | 151 | 103 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 301 | 342 | 264 | |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 425 | 444 | 364 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 388 | 272 |
No. 1 is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Pinehurst, 5,307 metres off the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 419 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 113 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does No. 1 have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is No. 1? 5,307 m from the white tees, 3,839 m from the yellow tees, 5,571 m from the blue tees, 4,725 m from the red tees.
Is No. 1 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 113. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.4 · Slope 113
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 334 | 217 | 358 | 292 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 327 | 367 | 327 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 315 | 229 | 323 | 303 |
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 419 | 311 | 426 | 386 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 131 | 82 | 158 | 108 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 325 | 197 | 343 | 257 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 147 | 95 | 153 | 131 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 309 | 228 | 335 | 228 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 115 | 97 | 135 | 100 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 326 | 221 | 336 | 299 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 360 | 240 | 375 | 352 |
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 199 | 124 | 203 | 124 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 337 | 303 | 379 | 337 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 296 | 208 | 308 | 289 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 215 | 322 | 296 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 208 | 357 | 277 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 291 | 263 | 303 | 263 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 382 | 274 | 390 | 356 |
No. 2 has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,766 metres from the white tees, in Pinehurst. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 437 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does No. 2 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is No. 2? 5,766 m from the white tees, 6,363 m from the blue tees, 4,849 m from the red tees.
Is No. 2 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 344 | 359 | 311 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 376 | 401 | 313 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 302 | 320 | 259 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 397 | 433 | 289 | |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 422 | 465 | 381 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 163 | 186 | 106 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 352 | 359 | 280 | |
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 402 | 429 | 366 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 135 | 159 | 113 | |
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 416 | 530 | 385 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 416 | 293 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 383 | 268 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 327 | 343 | 254 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 383 | 396 | 308 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 155 | 167 | 113 | |
| 16 | 5 | 16 | 437 | 469 | 376 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 148 | 169 | 133 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 335 | 379 | 301 |
In Pinehurst, No. 4 plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,879 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 490 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does No. 4 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is No. 4? 5,879 m from the white tees, 6,365 m from the blue tees, 4,811 m from the red tees.
Is No. 4 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 369 | 384 | 292 | |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 433 | 455 | 368 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 346 | 376 | 252 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 109 | 128 | 76 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 421 | 440 | 312 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 168 | 183 | 121 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 385 | 326 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 342 | 368 | 303 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 443 | 473 | 399 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 358 | 384 | 315 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 151 | 93 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 354 | 402 | 311 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 461 | 476 | 416 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 164 | 189 | 105 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 303 | 353 | 208 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 251 | 272 | 223 | |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 490 | 524 | 390 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 373 | 422 | 301 |
In Pinehurst, Thistle Dhu Putting Course plays over 18 holes.
How many holes does Thistle Dhu Putting Course have? 18 holes.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
No. 10 has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,888 metres from the white tees, in Pinehurst. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 139, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 535 metres, par 5.
How many holes does No. 10 have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is No. 10? 5,888 m from the white tees, 6,418 m from the blue tees, 4,557 m from the red tees.
Is No. 10 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 139. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.7 · Slope 139
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 366 | 409 | 307 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 149 | 166 | 91 | |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 486 | 507 | 405 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 282 | 313 | 238 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 342 | 366 | 280 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 400 | 447 | 333 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 137 | 75 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 352 | 221 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 401 | 428 | 283 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 535 | 580 | 391 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 155 | 166 | 112 | |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 452 | 497 | 379 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 442 | 465 | 315 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 205 | 241 | 159 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 330 | 352 | 292 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 405 | 436 | 285 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 130 | 160 | 92 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 370 | 396 | 299 |
The Cradle is a 9-hole course, par 27, in Pinehurst. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 9 par-3s.
How many holes does The Cradle have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is The Cradle? 720 m from the red tees.
Where is Pinehurst Resort & Country Club? Carolina Vista Dr, Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 103 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 78 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 60 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 116 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 51 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 53 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 84 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 73 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 102 |