Huntley, Illinois
Pinecrest Golf & Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Pinecrest Golf & Country Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,028 metres from the white tees, in Huntley. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 439 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Pinecrest Golf & Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Pinecrest Golf & Country Club? 5,028 m from the white tees, 5,525 m from the blue tees, 4,223 m from the red tees.
Is Pinecrest Golf & Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinecrest Golf & Country Club? 11220 Algonquin Rd, Huntley, Illinois 60142, McHenry County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.4 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 293 | 311 | 228 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 439 | 473 | 371 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 297 | 307 | 261 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 384 | 432 | 334 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 299 | 359 | 256 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 146 | 160 | 110 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 293 | 350 | 242 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 92 | 92 | 81 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 283 | 332 | 251 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 320 | 338 | 238 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 133 | 147 | 97 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 238 | 275 | 208 | |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 133 | 149 | 110 | |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 224 | 255 | 195 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 314 | 321 | 251 | |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 430 | 449 | 368 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 297 | 307 | 265 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 413 | 468 | 357 |