Ypsilanti, Michigan
Pine View Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Championship is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Ypsilanti, 5,685 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 466 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Championship have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship? 5,685 m from the white tees, 5,935 m from the blue tees, 4,610 m from the red tees.
Is Championship a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine View Golf Course? 5820 Stony Creek Rd, Ypsilanti, Michigan 48197, Washtenaw County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 404 | 417 | 369 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 138 | 115 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 359 | 376 | 307 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 455 | 464 | 385 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 173 | 180 | 109 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 341 | 356 | 246 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 330 | 341 | 267 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 350 | 260 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 319 | 350 | 242 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 466 | 479 | 394 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 328 | 342 | 265 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 145 | 151 | 118 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 322 | 344 | 260 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 350 | 364 | 312 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 317 | 331 | 242 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 304 | 313 | 234 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 155 | 164 | 112 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 463 | 475 | 373 |
Little Pines is a 9-hole course, par 30, in Ypsilanti, 1,664 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 94 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 6 par-3s, 3 par-4s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 294 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Little Pines have? 9 holes, par 30.
How long is Little Pines? 1,664 m from the white tees, 1,323 m from the red tees.
Is Little Pines a difficult course? Its slope rating is 94. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine View Golf Course? 5820 Stony Creek Rd, Ypsilanti, Michigan 48197, Washtenaw County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.9 · Slope 94
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 119 | 110 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 163 | 153 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 165 | 140 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 294 | 191 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 218 | 127 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 134 | 134 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 159 | 111 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 271 | 271 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 141 | 86 |