Three Rivers, Michigan
Pine View Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Three Rivers, Spruce plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,843 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 543 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Spruce have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Spruce? 5,843 m from the white tees, 5,047 m from the yellow tees, 6,079 m from the blue tees, 4,444 m from the red tees.
Is Spruce a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine View Golf Club? 52065 Pulver Rd, Three Rivers, Michigan 49093, Saint Joseph County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.3 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 387 | 328 | 405 | 275 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 160 | 154 | 175 | 106 |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 489 | 416 | 495 | 390 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 316 | 294 | 326 | 251 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 303 | 280 | 315 | 240 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 367 | 283 | 397 | 278 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 298 | 366 | 253 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 127 | 116 | 155 | 114 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 538 | 440 | 550 | 354 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 294 | 247 | 312 | 242 |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 238 | 232 | 249 | 225 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 127 | 140 | 124 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 329 | 274 | 338 | 224 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 121 | 113 | 130 | 104 |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 459 | 379 | 469 | 333 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 339 | 302 | 349 | 258 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 317 | 354 | 279 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 543 | 447 | 554 | 394 |
Hemlock has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,498 metres from the white tees, in Three Rivers. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 510 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Hemlock have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hemlock? 5,498 m from the white tees, 4,868 m from the yellow tees, 5,763 m from the blue tees, 4,629 m from the red tees.
Is Hemlock a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine View Golf Club? 52065 Pulver Rd, Three Rivers, Michigan 49093, Saint Joseph County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 282 | 273 | 288 | 263 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 141 | 129 | 152 | 120 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 437 | 371 | 467 | 358 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 318 | 309 | 326 | 299 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 310 | 323 | 304 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 283 | 315 | 283 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 355 | 293 | 371 | 262 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 124 | 124 | 135 | 124 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 446 | 404 | 463 | 392 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 274 | 219 | 283 | 218 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 376 | 307 | 397 | 303 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 127 | 118 | 145 | 109 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 310 | 258 | 317 | 223 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 300 | 254 | 307 | 243 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 337 | 291 | 346 | 279 |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 510 | 421 | 525 | 378 |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 417 | 395 | 447 | 375 |
| 18 | 3 | 12 | 125 | 109 | 156 | 96 |