Samcheog, Gangwon-do
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Pine Valley Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Pine Valley Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Samcheog, 5,710 metres off the white tees. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (123). Its longest hole is the 11: 586 metres, par 6. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8.
How many holes does Pine Valley Country Club have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Pine Valley Country Club? 5,710 m from the white tees, 6,432 m from the blue tees, 5,171 m from the red tees.
Is Pine Valley Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 123. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine Valley Country Club? 1629 Migeun-ro, Geundeok-myeon, Samcheog, Gangwon-do, 245-832, South Korea.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.7 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 441 | 483 | 414 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 308 | 353 | 272 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 360 | 402 | 322 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 110 | 140 | 95 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 490 | 530 | 433 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 327 | 370 | 287 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 160 | 200 | 138 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 316 | 340 | 268 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 300 | 353 | 285 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 185 | 224 | 160 | |
| 11 | 6 | 16 | 586 | 657 | 556 | |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 170 | 198 | 155 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 351 | 385 | 327 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 300 | 340 | 268 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 272 | 312 | 243 | |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 470 | 500 | 410 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 150 | 192 | 137 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 414 | 453 | 401 |