Shediac, New Brunswick
Pine Needles Golf and Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Shediac, Pine plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,466 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 449 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 103, it is gentler than the national average (118).
How many holes does Pine have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Pine? 5,466 m from the white tees, 4,936 m from the yellow tees, 4,620 m from the red tees.
Is Pine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 103. The national average is 118. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine Needles Golf and Country Club? 943 Route 133, Shediac, New Brunswick, E4P 8C1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 63.4 · Slope 103
More forgiving than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 288 | 271 | 254 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 375 | 360 | 347 | |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 449 | 379 | 379 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 142 | 133 | 127 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 349 | 343 | 337 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 196 | 160 | 149 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 402 | 384 | 384 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 263 | 247 | 230 | |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 448 | 355 | 254 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 274 | 265 | 205 | |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 162 | 153 | 144 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 292 | 247 | 247 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 393 | 338 | 325 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 332 | 251 | 251 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 129 | 110 | 91 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 304 | 293 | 270 | |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 412 | 400 | 388 | |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 256 | 247 | 238 |
River is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Shediac, 5,919 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 106, it is gentler than the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 472 metres, par 5.
How many holes does River have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is River? 5,919 m from the white tees, 5,188 m from the yellow tees, 4,945 m from the red tees.
Is River a difficult course? Its slope rating is 106. The national average is 118. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine Needles Golf and Country Club? 943 Route 133, Shediac, New Brunswick, E4P 8C1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.3 · Slope 106
More forgiving than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 164 | 157 | 150 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 370 | 337 | 223 | |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 235 | 230 | 225 | |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 472 | 445 | 347 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 187 | 137 | 137 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 316 | 283 | 283 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 319 | 278 | 278 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 459 | 350 | 350 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 272 | 267 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 421 | 366 | 366 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 143 | 122 | 122 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 356 | 320 | 320 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 340 | 223 | 223 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 398 | 393 | 389 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 318 | 315 | 313 | |
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 468 | 425 | 420 | |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 465 | 384 | 384 | |
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 186 | 151 | 148 |