Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Pine Hills Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Sheboygan, Pine Hills Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,636 metres from the white tees. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 489 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Pine Hills Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Pine Hills Country Club? 5,636 m from the white tees, 5,940 m from the blue tees, 4,615 m from the red tees.
Is Pine Hills Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine Hills Country Club? 4914 Superior Ave, Sheboygan, Wisconsin 53083, Sheboygan County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 344 | 301 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 340 | 351 | 301 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 458 | 474 | 390 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 392 | 411 | 314 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 166 | 178 | 151 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 460 | 478 | 376 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 157 | 190 | 108 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 386 | 248 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 155 | 104 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 364 | 370 | 340 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 489 | 501 | 393 | |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 411 | 419 | 304 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 319 | 347 | 261 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 123 | 95 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 366 | 263 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 135 | 112 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 347 | 366 | 288 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 330 | 346 | 266 |