Manorville, New York
Pine Hills Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Pine Hills Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Manorville, 5,277 metres off the white tees. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 425 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 3 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Pine Hills Country Club have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Pine Hills Country Club? 5,277 m from the white tees, 5,748 m from the blue tees, 4,734 m from the red tees.
Is Pine Hills Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine Hills Country Club? 2 Country Club Dr, Manorville, New York 11949, Suffolk County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 302 | 329 | 283 | |
| 2 | 5 | 17 | 402 | 421 | 379 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 119 | 133 | 101 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 320 | 334 | 270 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 302 | 320 | 265 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 306 | 329 | 270 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 283 | 311 | 251 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 389 | 421 | 361 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 389 | 288 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 311 | 329 | 274 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 352 | 283 | |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 425 | 443 | 402 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 238 | 256 | 206 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 151 | 114 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 393 | 425 | 352 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 293 | 311 | 270 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 110 | 133 | 91 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 274 | 361 | 274 |