Weston, Massachusetts
Pine Brook Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Pine Brook Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Weston, 5,181 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 434 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Pine Brook Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Pine Brook Country Club? 5,181 m from the white tees, 5,749 m from the blue tees, 4,784 m from the red tees.
Is Pine Brook Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine Brook Country Club? 42 Newton St, Weston, Massachusetts 02493, Middlesex County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 323 | 344 | 289 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 151 | 118 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 317 | 357 | 313 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 137 | 108 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 304 | 347 | 282 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 338 | 370 | 296 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 352 | 381 | 304 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 274 | 302 | 254 | |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 422 | 455 | 375 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 289 | 306 | 279 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 309 | 334 | 282 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 322 | 351 | 303 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 135 | 183 | 108 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 307 | 334 | 295 | |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 434 | 495 | 417 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 157 | 171 | 151 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 314 | 334 | 303 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 397 | 307 |