Perham, Minnesota
Perham Lakeside Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Maple/Oak Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,233 metres from the white tees, in Perham. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 439 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Maple/Oak Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Maple/Oak Course? 5,233 m from the white tees, 5,804 m from the blue tees, 4,669 m from the red tees.
Is Maple/Oak Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Perham Lakeside Country Club? 2727 450th Street, Perham, Minnesota 56573, Otter Tail County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.1 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 439 | 448 | 402 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 114 | 137 | 91 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 274 | 318 | 229 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 148 | 181 | 143 | |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 404 | 475 | 395 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 134 | 151 | 123 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 407 | 427 | 362 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 294 | 339 | 265 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 347 | 362 | 280 | |
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 411 | 421 | 381 | |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 133 | 159 | 113 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 272 | 331 | 261 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 297 | 344 | 249 | |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 430 | 459 | 390 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 142 | 146 | 117 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 297 | 347 | 274 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 352 | 385 | 279 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 374 | 315 |
In Perham, Pine/Maple Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,975 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 490 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Pine/Maple Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Pine/Maple Course? 5,975 m from the white tees, 5,975 m from the blue tees, 4,790 m from the red tees.
Is Pine/Maple Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Perham Lakeside Country Club? 2727 450th Street, Perham, Minnesota 56573, Otter Tail County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 490 | 490 | 411 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 323 | 323 | 235 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 171 | 171 | 131 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 344 | 344 | 273 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 354 | 354 | 288 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 148 | 148 | 110 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 393 | 393 | 325 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 321 | 321 | 247 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 465 | 465 | 391 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 421 | 421 | 279 | |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 159 | 159 | 274 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 331 | 331 | 381 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 344 | 344 | 113 | |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 459 | 459 | 261 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 146 | 146 | 249 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 347 | 390 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 385 | 385 | 117 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 374 | 374 | 315 |
In Perham, Oak/Pine Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,283 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Oak/Pine Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Oak/Pine Course? 5,283 m from the white tees, 5,847 m from the blue tees, 4,701 m from the red tees.
Is Oak/Pine Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Perham Lakeside Country Club? 2727 450th Street, Perham, Minnesota 56573, Otter Tail County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 439 | 448 | 402 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 114 | 137 | 91 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 274 | 318 | 229 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 148 | 181 | 143 | |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 404 | 475 | 395 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 134 | 151 | 123 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 407 | 427 | 362 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 294 | 339 | 265 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 347 | 362 | 280 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 485 | 490 | 411 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 298 | 323 | 235 | |
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 162 | 171 | 131 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 293 | 344 | 273 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 326 | 354 | 288 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 114 | 148 | 110 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 345 | 393 | 325 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 275 | 321 | 247 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 424 | 465 | 391 |