Bradford, Pennsylvania
Pennhills Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Bradford, Pennhills Club plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,691 metres from the white tees. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 492 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 14, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Pennhills Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Pennhills Club? 5,691 m from the white tees, 5,990 m from the blue tees, 4,614 m from the red tees.
Is Pennhills Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pennhills Club? 146 Pennhills Dr, Bradford, Pennsylvania 16701, Mc Kean County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 348 | 354 | 265 | |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 190 | 195 | 137 | |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 332 | 338 | 272 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 293 | 299 | 265 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 416 | 316 | |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 132 | 139 | 126 | |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 320 | 328 | 272 | |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 316 | 332 | 238 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 485 | 494 | 416 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 347 | 393 | 256 | |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 163 | 179 | 119 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 435 | 454 | 364 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 492 | 501 | 373 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 381 | 402 | 281 | |
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 379 | 258 | |
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 298 | 318 | 286 | |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 161 | 187 | 102 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 276 | 282 | 268 |