Fayetteville, Pennsylvania
Penn National Golf Club & Inn: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Fayetteville, Iron Forge plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,761 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 507 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Iron Forge have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Iron Forge? 5,761 m from the white tees, 3,672 m from the yellow tees, 6,036 m from the blue tees, 4,795 m from the red tees.
Is Iron Forge a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Penn National Golf Club & Inn? 3720 Club House Dr, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania 17222, Franklin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 462 | 315 | 472 | 403 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 392 | 242 | 402 | 332 |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 177 | 85 | 184 | 136 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 354 | 212 | 369 | 317 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 291 | 185 | 331 | 244 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 132 | 85 | 161 | 89 |
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 462 | 328 | 469 | 398 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 344 | 197 | 355 | 273 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 174 | 352 | 283 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 342 | 221 | 353 | 288 |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 439 | 306 | 454 | 386 |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 262 | 192 | 284 | 203 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 155 | 97 | 164 | 128 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 299 | 200 | 308 | 262 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 317 | 190 | 351 | 254 |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 166 | 93 | 176 | 99 |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 507 | 343 | 513 | 434 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 331 | 207 | 338 | 266 |
In Fayetteville, Founders plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,376 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 562 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 137, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Founders have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Founders? 6,376 m from the white tees, 3,676 m from the yellow tees, 6,376 m from the blue tees.
Is Founders a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Penn National Golf Club & Inn? 3720 Club House Dr, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania 17222, Franklin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.8 · Slope 137
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 326 | 194 | 326 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 482 | 297 | 482 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 177 | 101 | 177 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 201 | 347 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 390 | 205 | 390 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 341 | 189 | 341 | |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 562 | 316 | 562 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 399 | 197 | 399 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 187 | 92 | 187 | |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 479 | 311 | 479 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 357 | 216 | 357 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 363 | 211 | 363 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 168 | 81 | 168 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 504 | 337 | 504 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 201 | 334 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 422 | 242 | 422 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 168 | 88 | 168 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 370 | 197 | 370 |