Fort Worth, Texas
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Pecan Valley Municipal Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Hills has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,491 metres from the white tees, in Fort Worth. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Hills have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hills? 5,491 m from the white tees, 6,016 m from the blue tees, 4,825 m from the red tees.
Is Hills a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pecan Valley Municipal Golf Course? 6400 Pecan Valley Dr, Fort Worth, Texas 76132, Tarrant County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 301 | 328 | 258 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 320 | 344 | 291 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 457 | 499 | 390 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 429 | 462 | 378 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 173 | 108 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 343 | 300 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 141 | 176 | 109 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 267 | 304 | 236 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 305 | 323 | 268 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 328 | 350 | 260 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 148 | 163 | 127 | |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 440 | 463 | 386 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 330 | 354 | 306 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 376 | 394 | 358 | |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 426 | 467 | 390 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 124 | 140 | 100 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 320 | 357 | 265 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 301 | 376 | 295 |
River has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,526 metres from the white tees, in Fort Worth. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 492 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does River have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is River? 5,526 m from the white tees, 6,046 m from the blue tees, 4,922 m from the red tees.
Is River a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pecan Valley Municipal Golf Course? 6400 Pecan Valley Dr, Fort Worth, Texas 76132, Tarrant County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 363 | 390 | 330 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 393 | 419 | 367 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 151 | 170 | 145 | |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 311 | 335 | 287 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 375 | 314 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 180 | 216 | 154 | |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 416 | 443 | 387 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 379 | 408 | 336 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 301 | 336 | 256 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 311 | 341 | 289 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 302 | 346 | 272 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 316 | 334 | 272 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 141 | 104 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 310 | 344 | 232 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 386 | 421 | 349 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 301 | 333 | 258 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 144 | 165 | 117 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 492 | 529 | 453 |